Office of the Municipal Mayor
HON. ENGR. FILADELFO JESS III V. BAJA
Municipal Mayor
(038) 411-7088
garciahernandez.gov.ph lgugarciahernandez@yahoo.com.ph
JARVIS PROCHINA
Municipal Administrator
KHEM I. PENDEJITO, LPT
Local Treasury Operations Officer I
GIAN CARLO CAGAMPANG
Executive Secretary to the Mayor
RECHEL C. GALBISO
Administrative Aide III
RITO ANTONIO J. ALAAN JR.
Administrative Aide III (Driver)
Municipal Office
JOHN G. OCHAVILLO
Acting – Municipal Planning and Development Coordinator
(038) 411-7458
mpdc_office@garciahernandez.gov.ph
KRISTYL MARIE GALEMBA
Computer Encoder / Office Staff
CHARMAINE TAER
Computer Encoder / Office Staff
MILAROSA I. LADESMA
Municipal Treasurer
(038) 417-2154
treasurer@garciahernandez.gov.ph
ROWENA P. VILLADORES
Revenue Collection Clerk II
PER AISA MADELO
Local Revenue Collection Officer I
INOCENTES M. GALINDEZ
Administrative Aide III
RUEL A. BAGUHIN
Administrative Aide III/ETRACS IT
LISA P. BOLANIO
Municipal Accountant
(038) 417-4057
accounting@garciahernandez.gov.ph
LUCIA G. RANARIO
Administrative Assistant II
LUCIA G. RANARIO
Administrative Assistant II(Bookkeeper I)
JESSELYN O. PAGARAN
Assistant Registration Officer
NOMER ACERO
Administrative Aide III
MELCHORA ABUCEJO
Brgy. Bookeeper
FILIPINA C. ALABA
Municipal Budget Officer
(038) 532-1132
NUVELUNA N. CAGADAS
Administrative Aide III
ENGR. WILLIAM S. CAGAS
Municipal Engineer
(038) 417-5247
ABUNDIO SALVA
Administrative Aide VI (Clerk III)
ENRIQUETO L. ACENAS, MD
Municipal Health Officer
(038) 411-6878
mayors_office@garciahernandez.gov.ph
EVELYN Q. TAER
Midwife II
ROWENA P. PANERIO
Midwife II
MA. ISABEL C. LISING
Midwife II
JENNIBETH G. LADRA
Midwife II
IMELDA C. GALLENTES
Midwife II
PERPETUA G. MIRALPES
Midwife III
MARIA FE I. MAGDAYO
Midwife II
BETHEL MARIE G. BAHAN
Nurse I
JACINTA A. MADELO
Midwife II
LETECIA J. GALENDEZ
Sanitation Inspector II
ALICIA C. GALENDEZ
Sanitation Inspector I
DERRICK E. LLUP
Municipal Civil Registrar
(038) 411-2141
mayors_office@garciahernandez.gov.ph
JOHN MARK C. GALLORPORT
Encoder
ALDRIN BAHAN / ROSITA SORIANO
Office Aide
ARBIT L. NOROÑO
OIC-Municipal Social Welfare Officer
(038) 417-5251
mayors_office@garciahernandez.gov.ph
TITA C. QUIETA
Day Care Worker I
ANTONIO GALENDEZ
Municipal Assessor
(038) 411-7460
mayors_office@garciahernandez.gov.ph
GEO RAMONITO R. BETE
Administrative Aide VI (Clerk III)
PRIMA P. IDO
Assessment Clerk I
GARCIA HERNANDEZ INFORMATION AND TECHNOLOGY UNIT (GHICTU)
RICO L. PAGLINAWAN
OIC-GHICTU
(038) 411-7084
mayors_office@garciahernandez.gov.ph
KENNETH S. SANCHEZ
IT – TECHNICIAN/PROGRAMMER
JOHN JEREMY CANO
IT – TECHNICIAN/GRAPHIC ARTIST
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
ISMAEL VINCENT T. IGCALINOS
Municipal Local Government Operations Officer
COMMISSION ON ELECTIONS
- DIVINA P. GAMUTIN
Election Officer
BUREAU OF INTERNAL REVENUE
- CRISTINA M. ESCARTIN
Revenue Collection Officer I
PHILIPPINE NATIONAL POLICE
PSINSP KEITH ALLEN P. ANDAYA
Chief of Police
SPO1 NAPOLEON LOPEZ BACALLA
Deputy / Finance PNCO
SPO1 RODRIGO VIRDTUDAZO MACALOS
Traffic / PNCO
SPO1 VICENTE GUPID TORREJOS
Admin / HRDD PNCO
SPO1 RUBEN PUGOY LINGOTAN
Desk Officer
PO3 JOSEPH MARLON AQUINO MACALOS
Chief Inves PNCO
PO2 ELVAN CACERES CADIZ
Investigation PNCO
PO1 ANNABEL GALIDO ANUNCIADO
FJGDS / WCCD PNCO
PO1 ARNEL MUTIA ARALAR
Crime Registrar PNCO
PO1 JONATHAN MADELOZO BACHINILLA
PEDO / Driver / WA / S Server
PO1 GREGG AROY CUADRA
PEDO / Driver / WA / S Server
PO1 JOEL GALENDEZ DAHAN
Crime Registrar PNCO
PO1 ALVIN SALDIVAR ISIOS
Beat Patrol PNCO
PO1 JULIUS SILVA JULVE
Radio Operator
PO1 NEIL ALBANO LONGAKIT
Intelligence PNCO
PO1 ARLENE OCLARIT ACERO
PCR PNCO
PO1 CAIUS CAESAR JACINTO CAINGLET PALARAO
Supply PNCO
PO1 JOSEPH MELVIN OCLARIT TORREJOS
Asst. Admin / Opn PNCO
PO1 KIM TADO VIRADOR
Operation PNCO
BUREAU OF FIRE PROTECTION
FO2 RANULFO S. QUILAS
Municipal Fire Protection Coordinator
10TH MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURT
HON. PERPETUO C. MAGALLANO JR.
Presiding Judge
GLORIA O. TAPANGAN
Court Interpreter I
AQUILINA O. ORFIANO
Court Stenographer I
ELVIRA G. PAGALAN
Court Stenographer I
- SHEILA LYN Z. JAMISOLA
Court Stenographer I
ESTRELLA V. ACEBU
Clerk II
EUGENIO L. ACHA
Junior Process Server
MARISSA B. MADERA
Utility II
PHILIPPINE POSTAL CORPORATION
JOSEPH A. RANARIO
Postmaster
DIONISIO M. BAGHARI
OIC / Letter Carrier
WATERWORKS
RICO L. PAGLINAWAN
WATERWORKS – OIC
(038) 411 – 7084
mayors_office@garciahernandez.gov.ph
ROSENDO CAGAMPANG
Plumber II
URBANO LADESMA
Plumber I
GUADALUPE C. OLARITA
SWA
DIONISIO TARAY
Assistant Plumber
CHRISTINE ALABA
Computer Encoder
GARCIA HERNANDEZ SEARCH AND RESCUE UNIT (GHESRU)
GLENN P. MADELO
Municipal Government Department Head I (Local Disaster Risk Reduction and Management Officer)
(038) 417-5254 / 09474290920
mayors_office@garciahernandez.gov.ph
SOFONIAS PAGARAN
AMBULANCE DRIVER
JENERANDO DALEN
AMBULANCE DRIVER
YVONNE D. SIBLA
NURSE
HON. ANTONIA J. LADAGA
Municipal Vice Mayor
(038) 532-1162
HON. AN P. BAJA
Senior Sangguniang Bayan Member
- Committee on Trade, Labor, Commerce, Industry and Franchise
- Committee on Culture and the Arts
- Committee for the Protection of Children
HON. LUNA P. JAMERO
Sangguniang Bayan Member
- Committee on Health and Sanitation
- Committee on Personnel and Policies
- Oversight Committee
HON. EDGAR B. GALBIZO
Sangguniang Bayan Member
- Committee on Zoning, Urban & Rural Development
- Committee on Public Utilities, Traffic, Fire Communication & Public Safety/Disaster Management
HON. ANTONIO V. BAJA
Sangguniang Bayan Member
- Committee on Infrastructure and Waterworks
- Committee on Tourism and Special Events
- Committee on Natural Resources and Environmental Protection
HON. CAROL V. TEJANO
Sangguniang Bayan Member
- Committee on Public Order and Human Rights
HON. LITO O. DAJALOS
Sangguniang Bayan Member
- Committee on Markets and Slaughterhouses
HON. NILO G. SALISE
Sangguniang Bayan Member
- Committee on Education
- Committee on Budget and Appropriation
- Committee on Laws, Rules and Privileges
- Committee on Social Services, Elderly, Women and Family Relations
HON. EDITHA I. VIRADOR
Sangguniang Bayan Member
- Committee on Agriculture and Cooperatives
- Committee on Public Accountability, Ethics and Good Government
HON. HONORIO T. JAMINAL
Liga ng mga Barangay President
- Committee on Ways and Means
- Committee on Barangay Affairs and Barangay Disputes
- Committee on Barangay Budget Review
HON. SEAN LESTER C. IDO
Sangguniang Kabataan President
- Committee on Youth and Sports Development
BONIFACIO G. PAJE
Secretary to the Sanggunian Bayan
RUWILL ENRIQUE UCAT
Committee Secretary
MA. THERESA A. JAMINAL
Secretary to the Vice-Mayor/IT